LIST OF PRIVATE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN AKWA IBOM STATE  
  ABAK L.G.A  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
1 ABAK INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK
2 PATRICIAN INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OBIO NDOT
3 SIFON INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MIDIM WATERSIDE
4 CARDINAL EKANEM NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK
5 HOLY INNOCENT NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK
6 SCHOOL SISTERS OF NOTRE DANE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ETOKUDO
7 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ERIAM AFAHA OBONG
8 GOODNEWS COMMUNITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MIDIM WATERSIDE
9 PALM-GROOVE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UTU ABAK
10 CHRISTIAN YOUTH NURSERY /PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT OSOM
11 QUA IBOE CHURCH NURSERY /PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK
12 NSENTIP NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EKPAT IDUOT
13 BISHOP UROM ACADEMY NTO OBO
14 CENTRAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NKOT OTORO
15 NAOWA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBAGWA
16 ST. JAMES NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKWA EBOM
17 TOWER OF IVORY SCHOOL EDIENE
18 HAVILLA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK
19 ENNON MODEL SCHOOL OKU ABAK
20 ESTEEM SCHOOL MIDIM WATERSIDE
21 WESLEY METHODIST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIAKPAN
22 PROGRESS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKANA MKPA EYOP
23 KIN INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPAN IKPONG
24 COMMUNITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EBEBIT AFAHA BOBONG
25 FULL GOSPEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK
26 TOP ANSWER NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UTU ABAK
27 AUNTY KATE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EBOM AVENUE
28 HOPE LAND NURSEY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MANTA
29 GRACE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MANTA
30 UNIVERSAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MANTA
31 LUTHER NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK
32 CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK
33 CHRIST CHILD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL URUK USO
34 GOD’S JEWEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK
35 ROYAL KIDS ACADEMY ABAK
36 ST. DOUGLAS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MANTA 1
37 LEARNER’S FIELD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK
38 ZIONITE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBAGWA
39 STANDARD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK
40 TRUMPET NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK
41 GEORGE UME MEMORIAL NURSEY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UTU ABAK
42 LUTHER NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MANTA 2
43 CHURCH JESUS CHRIST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NKO OTORO
44 CHRISTIAN INTERNATIONAL NURSERY /PRIMARY SCHOOL UKPOM
                                                           -2-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
45 CHRISTIAN BRAIN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL STADIUM ROAD
46 DIVINE YOUNG STARS ACADEMY NO. 7 STADIUM ROAD
47 VIKIDY MODEL NURSERY/PRIMARY AFAHA STRRET
48 SEED OF HEAVEN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ODIONG AFAHA
50 DESTINY HILLS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AKPAN ENO STREET, ABAK
51 ABUNDANT BREED ACADEMY  OFF STADIUM ROAD, ABAK
52 WHE BLESSED INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS IKOT OBONG EDIENE
  EASTERN OBOLO L.G.A  
1 EOCDF BLESSED NURSERY SCHOOL OKOROMBOKO
  EKET L.G.A  
1 ALL WEATHER INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IDUA ROAD
2 NEW ERA INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EDEM UDO STREET
3 NEMA ADIAKPAN INTERNATINAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EKET ORON ROAD
4 ADIAHAOBONG NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL LIVERPOOL ROAD
5 ABRAHAM MEMORIAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT USO EKONG
6 DIVINE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA UQUA
7 PEGASUS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ST. GREGORY ROAD
8 HOPE POWER NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL STADIUM CLOSE
9 THE APOSTOLIC CHURCH NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UDOFA STREET
10 SHAMMAH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BARRACKS ROAD
11 IDEAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL SDP ROAD
12 AUNTY CHINNY’S BINTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OFF MARINA ROAD
13 NOBLES NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL INDEPENDENCE AVENUE
14 QUA IBOE CHURCH NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IDUA ROAD
15 CENTRAL CITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AKPAN ODOK STREET
16 VICTORY INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ABASI OKON
17 NIGERIAN CHRISTIAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ABIA, OKON
18 DOMINION INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT OKUDOMO
19 NIGERIAN CHRISTIAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ABIA 
20 AMEN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IDUA ROAD
21 NSEABASI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IDUA ROAD
22 SOLID FOUNDATION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT IBIOK
23 EVANGEL GLOBAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 7 ASANG ROAD
24 PRINCE AND PRINCESS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL PARK ROAD
25 PROGRESSIVE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 17 ODUNGIDE ST.
26 DIVINE SEEDS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EDIAM ST.
27 RAINS INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA ATAI ROAD
28 TREASURE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MKPOK
29 QUA IBOE CHURCH NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA EKET
30 SUCCESS CHILD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EKET ORON ROAD
31 VARICK ACADEMY SCHOOL IDUNG UDO
32 NIMU NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT USO EKONG
33 A.M.E ZION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 PARK ROAD
34 GOOD NEWS NURSERY SCHOOL EBANA EDEOBUK
35 ROSELAND NURSERY SCHOOL AFAHA UQUA
36 NSEOBONG NURSERY SCHOOL MKPOK HOUSING EST.
37 GREENFIELD NURSERY SCHOOL INYANG ETUK STREET
                                                           -3-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
38 JEWEL KIDDIES ACADEMY EDU CLOSE
39 GATEWAY NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT IBIOK
40 KINGDOM HERITAGE MODEL NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT UDOTA
41 SUNNYSIDE NURSERY SCHOOL AFAHA EKET ROAD
42 ELITES PREPARATORY SCHOOL AFAHA UQUA
43 PILGRIM NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA UQUA
44 REHOBOTH INTERNATIONAL NURSERY SCHOOL 153 IDUA ROAD
45 HEART OF GOLD NURSERY SCHOOL UKPONG STREET
46 GOOD DAY NURSERY SCHOOL IDUA
47 PRINCE KIN NURSERY SCHOOL UDOESSIEN STREET
48 BEAUTIFUL GATE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 24 IKOT IKWA ROAD
49 CHRIST REDEEMERS NURSERY SCHOOL EKET ORON ROAD
50 TRUST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ETEBOM STREET
51 Q.I.C NURSERY SCHOOL OKON EKET
52 ROYAL DESTINY NURSERY SCHOOL IKO IKWA ROAD
53 CHOICE FIELD NURSERY SCHOOL 15 IDUA ROAD
54 DIAMOND CITY GLOBAL NURSERY SCHOOL OFRIYO, IDUNG INIANG
55 ICONS NURSERY SCHOOL 3 EKETRUWEM LANE
56 VICTINA NURSERY SCHOOL 7 MKPOK IKOT UDOMA
57 MC. PRIME MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT UDOMA ROAD
58 RISING STAR MODEL SCHOOL 7 ADE URUA
59 MERIT INTERNATIONAL NURSERY SCHOOL 90 ODORO ENEN ROAD
60 EMIVE’S NURSERY SCHOOL IKPI STREET
61 ONTARIO INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY SCHOOL 7 EKPENE UKPA AVE.
62 B-LAD NURSERY SCHOOL IDUA ROAD
63 NU SPECIES NURSERY SCHOOL AFAHA EKET ROAD
64 ANIMEKS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 2 EKOTT STREET
65 HELENE BRITISH SCHOOL 2 SAINT GREGORY
66 MESSIAH’S NURTURE ACADEMY 27 GRACE BILL ROAD
67 NATURE NURTURE 18 ASANG STREET
68 SHELKATE SCHOOLS KM 1 EKET-IBENO ROAD
69 JOSEPHINE NURSERY SCHOOL 7 ADUA LANE
70 SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UFERE AVENUE
71 EVEREST NURSERY SCHOOL AKAN IMOH STREET
72 BRIDGES NURSERY SCHOOL AKAN IMOH STREET
73 VIRTUES MODEL NURSERY SCHOOL UDOFA STREET
74 KINGS PRIDE NURSERY SCHOOL EDOHO EKET ST.
75 MIRACLE SUCCESS INTERNATIONAL NURSERY SCHOOL IKO EKWA
76 MARANATHA SCHOOLS UDOFA STREET
77 DONEMA NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT UDOMA
78 RUCIS NURSERY SCHOOL EDITING AVENUE
79 MC PHERSON SCHOOLS FOUR SQUARE AVE. 
80 HENOLET INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL TOM IBOK STR. 
81 SCHOLASTICA INTERNATIONAL NURSERY SCHOOL UDOFIA STREET, 
82 COVENANT ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL AKPAN ODOK 
83 SAMATICS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL APOSTOLIC ROAD
84 ABASIENTOYO ACADEMY BEN ETUKUDO STREET
85 HIGHER MINDS INTERNATIONAL NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT-OBIORO, OKON
                                                           -4-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
87 DEBRIDA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AFIA NSIT
88 GOLDEN PRIZE FOUNDATION NURSERY SCHOOL JAMES TOWN ROAD, EFFOI
89 DESTINY NURSERY SCHOOL AFAHA UQUA, EKET
  ESIT EKET L.G.A  
1  ESIT EKET COMMUNITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AKPAUTONG
2 QUEEN E INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UQUO
3 AKON NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKPA
4 EMINOD BENEVOLENCE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AKPAUTONG
5 STEPPING STONE NURSERY SCHOOL UQUO
6 NEW CREATION NURSERY SCHOOL UQUO
7 BLESCON NURSERY SCHOOL UQUO
     
  ESSIEN UDIM L.G.A  
1 HOLY CHILD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKANA IBA
2 ST. BRIGID’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL URUA AKPAN
3 ST. ANTHONY’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EKPENEYONG ATAI
4 COMMUNITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MKPATAK
5 ST. JOSEPH’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OKON
6 DOMINIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ADIASIM
7 WESLEY METHODIST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA IKOT EBAK
8 JEOMA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UMON OKON
9 HOLY FAMILY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL URUA EDET OBO
10 ASSUMPTION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKPE ANNANG
11 BELIEVER’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKPENEYONG
12 WESLEY METHODIST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKANA
13 UNITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IDUNG ESIMUK
14 NEW CENTURY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKANA
15 FABIAN MONTESSORI  NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NTO NSEK
16 ALL SAINT’S  NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKANA UWA WEST
17 ST. RAPHAEL  NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKPE ANNANG
18 THERESA FOUNDATION  NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPAN ESSIET
19 FUTURE HOPE PRIMARY SCHOOL MKPATAK
20 TOPFAITH PRIMARY SCHOOL MKPATAK
21 WESLEY METHODIST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKPE IKOT AKPAN
22 WESLEY METHODIST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKANA NSASAK
23 WESLEY METHODIST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA IKOT EBAK
24 CRYSTAL KIDDIES NURSERY SCHOOL UKPONG ETOR
25 LIVING HOPE CHRISTIAN NURSERY SCHOOL IKPE ANNANG
26 MORE GRACE ACADEMY NURSERY SCHOOL UKANA UWA WEST
     
  ETINAN L.G.A  
1 APOSTOLIC LUTHERAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ISHIET ERONG
2 QIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIOTO II
3 SARAK NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA IMAN
4 FUNDAMENTAL INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPABIO
5 PRECIOUS CHILD INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPABIO
6 EMUTIP NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EFA
                                                           -5-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
7 FUTURE HOPE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ESSE
8 CITY LIGHT NURSERY SCHOOL EKPENE OBOM
9 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EDEM EKPAT
10 QIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL PRESS ROAD
11 SOLID FOUNDATION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ABASI
12 STARLIGHT NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ESEN OKU
13 GOD’SWILL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ESEN OKU
14 GREAT HOPE ACADEMY EFA
15 AUNTY JENNY JACKSON MEMORIAL NURSERY SCHOOL NKANA
16 ENO INTERNATIONAL NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT EBA
17 ANIEDI INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ETINAN
18 CHRISTIAN VICTOR NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKANG
19 GOD’S FOUNDATION NURSERY SCHOOL EKPENE UKPA
20 COMMMUNITY NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT OSONG
21 GOSPEL FOUNDATION NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT EBO
22 REGENT NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT INYANG
23 ENDTIME ERA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT MFON
24 CHARITY INTERNATIONAL NURSERY SCHOOL EKOM IMAN
25 FAITH NURSERY SCHOOL AFAHA EFIAT
26 GOD’S FOUNDATION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ETINAN
27 ST. JAMES NURSERY SCHOOL MBIOTO II
28 FOUNDATION NURSERY SCHOOL ETINAN
29 NEW TESTAMENT OF GOD CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT OBIO INYANG
30 INIOBONG NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPA-ANYA
31 MBIOTO NURSERY SCHOOL MBIOTO I
32 WISDOM NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT EBIYAK 
33 KING OF KINGS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 17 ETUKNWA ST
34 ROYAL NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT EBO
35 ADIAHA OBONG NURSERY SCHOOL EKPENE UKPA
36 JOHN EKWERE MEMORIAL NURSERY SCHOOL ETINAN
37 REGENT NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT INYANG
     
  ETIM EKPO L.G.A  
1 GENE AND SUE LAMP NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OBONG NTA
2 BRIDE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ATUAI-EKA URUK ESHIET
3 ZION INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ODONGO
4 DIVINE WILL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ESA OBONG
5 QUA IBOE CHURCH NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL URUK ATA IKOT OTOK
6 VESTER AND CHARLENE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL URUK ATA IKOT AKPAN
7 DIVINE LOVE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UTU IKOT IMONTE
8 CHRIST WISDOM NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AAN-EKA URUK ESHIET
9 EXCELLENCE CHRISTIAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NTO UNANG
10 REFORMED BAPTIST MISSIONARY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ODONGO
11 HIGHER GRACE KIDDIES ACADEMY  NKWOT IKONO
12 GREAT FAITH INTERNATIONAL NURSERY SCHOOL UTU IKOT EKPO
     
     
                                                           -6-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
  IBENO L.G.A  
1 SS PETER AND PAUL’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MKPANAK
2 EVANGEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKPENEKANG
3 GOSPEL FOUNDATION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MKPANAK
4 DAVID EKONG MEMORIAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKPENEKANG
5 SAMUEL BILL MEMORIAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MKPANEKONG
6 HALLMARK ACADEMY SCHOOL IWOUACHANG
7 GOD’S FAMILY ACADEMY SCHOOL IWOUACHANG
8 QIC NURSERY SCHOOL MKPANAK
9 BRIGHT LIGHT ACADEMY UKPENEKANG
10 BLEST VILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL CHPPPEE ROAD
11 ABSOLUTE NURSERY SCHOOL INYANA ITOT
12 DIVINE CARE VICTORY NURSERY SCHOOL MKPANAK
13 ALL STARS ACADEMY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKPENEKANG
14 DIVINE GRACE NURSERY SCHOOL HOSPITAL RD. IWUOCHANG
     
  IBESIKPO L.G.A  
1 IKPAISONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IBESIKPO
2 UDUAKU NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA IKOT OBIO NKAN
3 NSIKAK-ABASI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NUNG UDOE
4 BLEESED CHILDREN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA IBESIKPO
5 MFONOBONG NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NUNG ETTE
6 LUTHERAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIEREBE AKPAWAT
7 BEOCLER MEMORIAL LUTHERAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NUNG OKU
8 GODSWILL CHRISTIAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OTO IDIM
9 L.C.N CHRISTIAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPAN ABIA
10 NOBLE VINE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA ETOK
11 CHRIST CHILD CENTER NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NUNG UDOE
12 LIFE AND POWER KIDDIES PRIMARY SCHOOL IBESIKPO
13 CHRIST FOUNDATION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NUNG UKANA
14 ASI-NSIKAK NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBESIKPO ASUTAN
15 LIBERTY PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT OKURE IBESIKPO
16 LEADERS PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA IKOT OBIO NKAN
17 GOLDEN CHILD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT OBIO NKO
18 LUTHERAN SCHOOL IKOT AKPASO
19 CODAFON KIDDIES SCHOOL NUNG OKU
20 LADY IQUO NSEONO MEMORIAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPA ETOK
21 ROYAL CROWN  NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIKPONG IKOT IDIM
22 IMAOBONG NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA ETOK
23 TRINITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL RING ROAD 3
24 DE-OAKLAND NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIEREBE OBIO
25 CALISA ACADEMY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIEREBE OBIO
26 OLIVE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 8 FRANK OKO ST.
27 SPLENDOR INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NUNG ETTE
28 GOLD AND SAINTS MODEL SCHOOL ANIEKAN AVENUE
29 BLESSING NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT IKO
30 JEPS MODEL SCHOOL NUNG UKANA
31 SPRING CHILD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AFAHA ETOK
                                                           -7-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
32 FREENACHIL MONTESSORI SCHOOL NUNG ETE
33 UBOKABASI NURSERY SCHOOL EKWE STREET, IKOT AMBON
34 BETTER DAYS NURSERY SCHOOL NUNG UKANA, IBESIKPO
     
  IBIONO L.G.A  
1 MARY SELESSOR NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL USE IKOT OKU
2 COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT OKUBO IKPANYA
3 UYAI OBONG  NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OKO ITA
4 PCN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIALU
5 CHRISTIAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIAKU IKOT ABA
6 FUTURE LEADER PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ADA IDEM
7 SEAT OF WISDOM NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UDE ABAT
8 GLORIOUS CHILDREN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OBIO IBIONO
9 PATHFINDER NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ITUKHO
10 INIABASI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIAKU IBIONO
11 COMMUNITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIABONG EDEM IDORO
12 CHRISTIAN INTERNATIONAL  NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ENYIN IDORO
13 ST. PETER NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIONO I
14 CONQUER NURSERY SCHOOL IDIDEP
     
  IKA L.G.A  
1 CHRISTIAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPAN ANWA
2 MOTHER OF CHRIST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL URUK INYANG
3 HIGHER GROUND NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT OSUKPONG
4 AFRED’S VISION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPAN ANWA
5 UNCLE FABIAN DIVINE NURSERY SCHOOL OKOT OYO, IKA
6 EVANGEL NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT EKONG IKA
     
  IKONO L.G.A  
1 UNWANA-ABASI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OSUK EDIENE
2 TARBAS INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIAKU NTOK OKPO
3 ITAK NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ITAK
4 THE PEOPLE’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKPOM
5 UNCLE PETER’S INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKPOM
6 DTRO NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKONO
7 UNITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT OBOI EDI
8 DAN-UKO NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ASANTING
9 METHODIST INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIAK NTOK OKPO
10 UFASON INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NDIYA ETOK
11 ST. MICHAEL’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NKARA OBIO
12 PROVIDENCE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AKA EKPEME
13 EFFECTIVE CHILDREN ACADEMY AFAHA EDIENE
14 ASSUMPTION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT NSEYEN
15 LUTHERAN ACADEMY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKPOM ANWANA
16 REAL CONERSTONE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIOKU IKOT ODUNG
17 CHRISTIAN FAMILY MISSION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NKWOT NKO
18 ELIZABETH WILLIAM’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIAFA NDIYA
19 GLORIOUS CHILD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIOKU IKOT ODUNG
                                                           -8-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
20 PHILEMA CHRISTIAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EDIENE ATAI
21 DIAMELLI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKPOM
22 FUTURE STAR NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EDONG
     
  IKOT ABASI L.G.A  
1 ETE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ETE
2 JENETH NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UTA EWA ROAD
3 QIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ABASI
4 SHINNING STARS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT OBONG
5 LIFE FOUNDATION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKWA
6 IDIONETTE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ESEENE
7 ALSCON STAFF SCHOOL IKOT ABASI
8 THE APOSTOLIC CHURCH NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ETE
9 ST. TERESA’S CATHOLIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ABASI URBAN
10 ROYAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT UKPO INUA
11 BENENO INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ETE
12 COMMUNITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ETEFIA, UKIM
13 GRANDLIGHT MODEL SCHOOL IKOT ABASI
14 WISDOM NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ABASI
15 KING CLEAR NURSERY SCHOOL IKAKI, ESSENE
16 CHANNEL OF BLESSING NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT ABASI
17 GOOD SHEPHERD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ABASI
18 CREATIVE MIND NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT ABASI
19 DESTINY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ABASI
     
  IKOT EKPENE L.G.A  
1 HOLY CHILD INTERNATIONAL NUSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKPENE
2 MONIKA KINDERGARTERN/ELEMENTARY SCHOOL IMEK ROAD
3 ST. JAMES INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AYA ROAD
4 LIBERTY NUSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKPENE
5 ST. LOUISE SPECIAL CENTER FOR DEAF  
6 MARAMA INTERNATIONAL NURSEERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL CONVENT ROAD
7 COMMUNITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBONG IKOT AKAN
8 EMEMOBONG NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKPENE
9 KENT INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKPENE
10 WESLEY METHODIST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UTU EDEM USUNG
11 MIDTOWN INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UDOFA UKPONG ROAD
12 TRINITY MODEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UTU EDEM USUNG
13 METHODIST ACADEMY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ETOKEREN ROAD
14 ST. VINCENT DE PAUL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT OBONG EDONG
15 RUBJOHN PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK AFIA
16 IDEAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ESSIEN ROAD
17 MESSIAH PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIAKPAN
18 FIKONU INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IFUHO
19 DOVE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIAKPAN
20 STAFF SCHOOL FGC IKOT EKPENE
21 ST. JOSEPH’S IDEAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABIAKPO NTAK INYANG
22 RITMAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 104 UMUAHIA ROAD
                                                           -9-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
23 THE APOSTOLIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT OBONG EDONG
24 SCRIPTURE UNION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ETOEBE ROAD
25 THE APOSTOLIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ESSIEN ROAD
26 GOVE’S MEMORIAL WESLEY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKPENE
27 ELIZABETH MEMORIAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 4 OLD ITU ROAD
28 EMMANUEL NEW LIFE INTERNATIONAL NUR/PRI SCHOOL ABIAKPO 
29 GRABEN INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT IDEM
30 GREENFIELD NURSERY/PRIMARY IBIAKPAN
31 MOTHERS PRIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL ABIAKPAN
32 JENEFA INT’L SCHOOLS(NURSERY) IKOT OUT
33 NOBLE DREAM ACADEMY SCH. (NUR) 13 SCH OF NURSING ROAD
34 WESLEY NURSERY SCHOOL ABIAKPO IKOT ESSIEN
35 FOOTPRINT ACADEMY (NURSERY) NO. 25 OLD ITU ROAD
36 DESTINED TO REIGN INT’L NUR. SCH. 88 UMAHIA ROAD
37 PRAISE INT’L NURSERY SCHOOL OFF SCH. OF NURSING RD.
38 FUTURE LEADERS’ INT’L NURSERY SCHOOL NO. 27 IKOT EFFIONG ST.
39 MIGRANT FARMERS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EDIET
40 SPRINGLIGHT NURSERY SCHOOL UTU IKOT EKPEYONG
41 EDWINA NURSERY SCHOOL URUK USLO
42 TREASURED CHILD ACADEMY NUR SCH NO. 131 ABA ROAD
     
  INI L.G.A  
1 HOLY FAMILY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKPE IKOT NKON
2 PROPER CHILD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MBIABONG IKOT UDOFIA
3 REDEEMER NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ESSIEN
4 CHRISTIAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBAM EDET
5 PRESBYTERIAN NURSERY SCHOOL EDEM URUA IWERRE
     
  ITU L.G.A  
1 MFON-ABASI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NWUT USIONG
2 NNMC STAFF SCHOOL OKU IBOKU
3 ALPHA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OKU IBOKU
4 EKEMINI-ABASI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIAKU ITAM
5 LOTT CARREY BAPTIST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EBOM ITAM
6 EEMOBONG NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ABASI ITAM
7 CHRISTIAN CHILD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ITU
8 DAATIMFON NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EKRITAM AKPAN OB.
9 EVENGELICAL CHURCH OF THE LORD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKANG
10 PCN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AYADEHE
11 ST. MICHAEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBK OHIO ITAM
12 ARCONI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NUNG UKOT ITAM
13 CHRISTIAN SUCCESS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT MBONDE
14 WORD OF FAITH NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ITU
15 EW JESSY INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKWERE
16 CHRISTIAN HOPE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIAKU ITAM
17 PATFON UNIQUE ACADEMY ENEN MKPONG
18 WORD FAITH INTERNATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL NELSON MANDELA, ITU
                                                           -10-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
19 IMABONG NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBAK ATAI
20 MARYLAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ITU
21 HREMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ITU
22 LIVING TREASURE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ITU
23 PRECIOUS FIELD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ITU
24 BRILLIANT NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EKIT ITAM
25 APOSTOLIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ITU
26 DE-OLIVE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ITU
27 CHRIST CITY ACADEMY ITU
28 EKMA ROYAL ACADEMY ITU
29 GREYSON SCHOOL ITU
30 GREATER GRADE SCHOOL ITU
31 SUCCES CROWN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIAKU ITAM
32 GOSPEL LIGHT NURSERY SCHOOL UYO ITAM
33 DELTONA INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL CALABAR-ITU HIGH WAY
34 DIPLOMATS ACADEMY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NUNG UKOT ITAM
35 THE SCHOOL UNIQUE IDORO ROAD
36 CRADLE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NUNG UKOT ITAM
37 TESTIMONY MISSION INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ODIOK ITAM
38 BROAD MINDS INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT MBONDE ITAM
39 OUR LADY OF PEACE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL WEST ITAM
40 TOWER OF IVORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL IDORO ROAD
41 GOD’S OPINION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EKIT ITAM II
42 JUPEPASIL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKPUK ITAM
43 BRILLIANT STARS MONTESSORY MBAK ATAI, ITAM
44 LIVING ASSET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY IKOT ABASI ITAM
45 GRACE FIELD NURSERY SCHOOL EKIT ITAM II
46 TORCH BEARERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IKOT MBODE ITAM
47 WOPREM GROUP OF SCHOOL RCM SCH. RD. ITAM
     
  MBO L.G.A  
1 BEST LIFE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBAKA
2 EVERGREEN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EBUGHU
3 EVANGEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBAKA
4 HIS MAJESTY INTERNATIONAL NURSERY SCHOOL IBAKA
     
  MKPAT ENIN L.G.A  
1 SMITH UMOH MEMORIAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MKPAT ENIN
2 COMMUNITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ABASIUFON
3 HOPE ACADEMY IKOT EKPE
4 COMMUNITY PRIMARY IKOT AKPAN OKOP
5 FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRL’S COLLEGE STAFF SCHOOL IKOT OBIO ITONG
6 UNITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKATA
7 GODSWILL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NYA ODIONG
8 DOMINION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKONG
9 QIC WOMEN FELLOWSHIP NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIAKU SUPTCY
10 GREAT ARCHIEVERS’ JNURSERY SCHOOL IKOT EKPAW
                                                           -11-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
11 STARLINK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IKOT AKPADIEN
12 BRIGHT HOPE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY ESA EKPO
     
  NSIT ATAI L.G.A  
1 DIVINEWILL NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT INYANG
     
  NSIT IBOM L.G.A  
1 AKSCOE STAFF SCHOOL AFAHA NSIT
2 PRINCE THOMPSON NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA OFFIONG
3 PROGRESSIVE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA OFFIONG
4 KOMEY KIDDIES NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OBOT IDIM NSIT
5 THE A.C. NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OBOT IDIM NSIT
6 AFIA NSIT NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL  AFIA NSIT URUA NKO
7 MACON NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT OKU NSIT
8 EFFECTIVE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT IDEM NSIT
9 FAMOUS NURSERY SCHOOL AFAHA OFFIONG
10 MARTHA MEMORIAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA NSIT
11 EMILLIS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT NTUEN NSIT
12 BLESSED INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OBOETIM NSIT
13 METHODIST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBAK NSIT
14 TRUE CHRIST FELLOWSHIP NURSERY SCHOOL AFIA NSIT
15 EMMINENT NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHAOFFIONG
16 DIVINE GRACE NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT NTUEN NSIT
17 ROYAL FAMILY NURSERY SCHOOL OBOYO IKOT ITA
18 CHRISTIAN NURSERY SCHOOL OBOYO IKOT ITA
19 REV. USORO MEMORIAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT OBIO ASANGA
20 CHRIST FOUNDATION NURSERY SCHOOL OBO ETOK
21 ROYAL NEFSEA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IKOT  NTUEN NSIT
22 NEBAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IKOT NTUEN NSIT
23 QIC NURSERY SCHOOL AFAHA NSIT
24 UNITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MBIOKPORO I
25 QUA IBOE CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL OBONTANG/NKWOT
26 JIMMY PROFICIENT SCHOOL AFIA NSIT  
27 QUA IBOE CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL AFAHA NSIT II
     
  NSIT UBIUM L.G.A  
1 UNION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NDUKPOISE
2 ST. THERESA’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EDIBON
3 JUBILEE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT EYO
4 DE-GLORY INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKPENE UDO
5 NUETEC INTERNATIONAL NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT EYO
6 ST. PIUS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ETIM
7 BISHOP BROWN A.M.E ZION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT UKAP
8 VICTORY INTERNATIONAL NURSERY SCHOOL UKAT ARAN
9 SALVATION ARMY NURSERY SCHOOL AKAIUBIUM
10 GHOPFAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKPAN 
11 WISDOM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IKOT UBO
12 ETERNITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKPENE UDO
                                                           -12-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
13 EXCELSIOR INTERNATIONAL NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT UBO
14 CHRISTIAN NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT ETOBO
15 FREKAN NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT AKPAN ABIA
16 ARCH-BISHOP ADETILOYE NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT AKPAN ABIA
17 BRILLIANT NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT UBO
18 YOGRACE NURSERY SCHOOL AFIA NSIT ATAI
19 QIC  NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EYO
     
  OBOT AKARA L.G.A  
1 INFANT JESUS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBIAKPAN IKOT ABIA
2 AVE MARIA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKWEN
3 ST. NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OBOT AKARA
4 WESLEY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABIAKPO IDIAHA
5 THE GREAT SHEPHERD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABIAKPO IDIAHA
     
  OKOBO L.G.A  
1 WISDOM INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OKOBO
2 ADIAHA OBONG NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OKOBO
3 MBAWA INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OBUFI
4 CHRIST ASSURANCE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AMMAMONG
5 ST. PAUL’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AMMAMONG
6 LIFE TIME SUCCESS NURSERY SCHOOL NUNG ATAI ETTA
     
  ONNA L.G.A  
1 CARLTON FAULK INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ONNA
2 WILLMEX NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAT
3 PENILE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPAN 
4 HOPE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MKPOK
5 ALL WEATHER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS ONNA
6 ST. PATRICK CATH. NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MKPOK
7 SADN NURSERY SCHOOL AWA IMAN
8 QUA IBOE WOMEN FELLOWSHIP NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT EDOR
9 BRIGHT STARS INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA IKOT AKPAN
10 CEPHAS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKPANAH
11 KINGDOM HERITAGE NURSERY SCHOOL ONNA
12 BLESSED FOUNDATION NURSERY SCHOOL AWA IMAN
     
  ORON L.G.A  
1 INFANT JESUS INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
2 ROYAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
3 ONYIEME MONTESSORI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
4 QUEEN PEECARES NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
5 APOSTOLIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
6 ETIEDU NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
7 MARYLAND INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN SCHOOL ORON
8 STANDARD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
                                                           -13-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
9 EVANGEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
10 AUNTIE CHRISTIE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
11 HOLY TRINITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
12 IMMACULATE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
13 RIVERS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
14 BEST LIFE FOUNDATION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
15 EVERBRIGHT STAR NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
16 GOLDEN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
17 ELITE ERA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON
18 CHRIST KNOWLEDGE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ODU AKAI
19 DIVINE FAVOUR NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EYOTONG
20 GATEWAY TO SUCCESS(ACADEMY) NURSERY SCHOOL NO. 11 ITABINA STR. ORON
     
  ORUK ANAM L.G.A  
1 ALL SAINT NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EKPARAKWA
2 GOSPEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EBRITAM
3 CEDE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL INEN IKOT OBIOM
4 SAMBLESON INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ETIM IBESIT
5 PENTECOSTAL ASSEMBLIES NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AFANGA
6 LORD’S GIFTED NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT IBRITAM
7 QIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IESIT
8 GLORIOUS HOPE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EKPARAKWA
9 KEY STONE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT IBRITAM
10 TENDER CARE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT UBO
11 BRIGHT HOPE NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT NTUK
12 BLESSED KIDS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL USUNG ITIAT
13 DIVINE FAVOUR NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT UDO ADUAK
14 MANCLUID SCHOOL IBESIT OKPOKORO
     
  UDUNG UKO  L.G.A  
1 BRIGHT HOPE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY EYO-OKPONUNG
2 COMMUNITY MODEL PRIMARY SCHHOOL EYO UWE
     
  UKANAFUN L.G.A  
1 GOOD SHEPHERD  NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPA NKUK
2 IVI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPA NKUK
3 HOLY CHILD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ETIM
4 GATEWAY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPA NKUK
5 QIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EFFIONG
6 NKEK STANDARD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NKEK
7 ENOABASI MODEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPA NKUK
8 AUGUST MANA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT INYANG ABIA
9 BELIEVERS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT UDO MBANG AF.
10 EXCELLENCE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPAN AFAHA
11 ASSURANCE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IDUNG UKO UDO
12 SCRIPTURE UNION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT AKPA NKUK
13 BLESSED NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT UDO IYAK AFAHA
     
                                                           -14-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
  URUAN L.G.A  
1 SOCIAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IDU
2 UDUAKABASI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ITUK MBANG
3 PRICHARD MEMORIAL METHODIST NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ITUK MBANG
4 MBOHO UNITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IDU
5 BIBLE STANDARD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NDON URUAN
6 BISHOP EKANEM PRIMARY SCHOOL A.M.E CHURCH NDON EBOM
7 SUCCESS INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT OTOINYIE
8 PROGRESSIVE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EKPENE UKIM
     
  URUE OFFONG/ORUKO L.G.A  
1 SHEPHERD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORUKO
2 ABA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORUKO
     
  UYO L.G.A  
  VICTORY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EFFIAT OFFOT
1 KING SOLOMON INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL BEN UDO
2 ST. JOSEPH’S INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ANUA OFFOT
3 QIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 168 AKA ROAD
4 C.K.S INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL DOMINIC UTUKAVENUE
5 KINGS AND QUEENS MONT. NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EWET HOUSING
6 SACRED HEART NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AKA OFFOT
7 NUCO NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UDOETTE STREET
8 JEVIC INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IBOKO STREET
9 ADIAHAOBONG NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OSONGAMA
10 HILLSIDE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ORON ROAD
11 FULGA INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKPENE ROAD
12 SUCCESS PILLAR INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL USANGA UDO
13 DELIGHT NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OBIO OFFOT
14 OKONEE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK ROAD
15 IMA-ABASI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UYO
16 MERCY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL UDOETTE
17 PRESBYTERIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL EWET HOUSING
18 CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IDORO
19 MONEF KIDDIES SCHOOL BEN UDO STREET
20 EVANGEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AKA ITAM
21 QIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL FOUR TOWNS
22 ESTATE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL URUAN STREET
23 CITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 188 ORON ROAD
24 ASCENSION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OBIO IMO STREET
25 PRINCE OF PEACE MONT. NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ANUA OFFOT
26 ARCH-BISHOP USANGA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EDIENE IKOT OBIO IMO
27 METHODIST INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ITIAM ETOI
28 GUYONGTT INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ATAN OFFOT
                                                           -15-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
29 JESUS SAVE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IFA IKOT OKPON
30 THE APOSTOLIC IFA IKOT OKPON 69 ORON ROAD
31 RAYFIELD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL NSIKAK EDUOK AVE
32 NESON SCHOOL IKOT EBIDO OKU
33 UNIVERSITY STAFF NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UNIUYO
34 SCRIPTURE UNION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT ABASI STREET
35 ROYAL KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MBIABONG ETOI
36 CHRISTIAN SAFEWAY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OBIO OFFOT
37 COVENANT ACADEMY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OKON ESSIEN LANE
38 GRACELAND SCHOOL OFF EDET AKPAN AVE
39 SAINTHOOD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IKOT OKU IKONO
40 UNWAKMFON ABASI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ATAN OFFOT
41 LOYOLA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ITIAM ETOI
42 AMAZING GRACE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UYO
43 QIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EWT OFFOT
44 ST. JOHN’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UKANA OFFOT
45 CHRISTIAN CHILD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EBIDO OKU
46 ROYAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY EKPRI NSUKARA
47 CITY OF GOD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFFIAT OFFOT
48 TROPICANA INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA OKU
49 UNIVERSITY ARMS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKPA ROAD 
50 EAGLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 12 NUNG ESSIEN ST.
51 BIDAMEE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 4 EDA LANE
52 GOD’SWILL INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ATTAN OFFOT
53 CHRISTIAN MONT. NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 24 NEPA LINE 
54 JOHN PAUL SEMINARIAN DOMINIC UTUK AVENUE
55 REWARD FOUNDATION NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL BABANGIDA AVENUE
56 CROWN INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFFIAT OFFOT
57 IDORENYIN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ANUA OFFOT
58 SAINT INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL USE OFFOT
59 CHRISTIAN YOUTH ACADEMY ORON ROAD
60 DOVE INTERNATIOANL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MGBIABONG IKOT AKPAN
61 SHAMMAH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY AKPAN INYANG ST.
62 #NAME? MBIABONG ETOI
63 SAL. ERA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 23 ENWE STREET
64 FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EFFIAT OFFOT
65 GRACE OF GOD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 61 NTIEDO STREET
66 AUNTY FELICIA’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 3 ATAN AFFOT
67 SUREWAY INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 87 UDO ETOK INYANG
68 REACHOUT STANDARD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIABONG IKOT ESSIEN
69 TONYLLEN KIDDIES 7 TONYLLEN CRESCENT
70 ST. PAUL’S NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 5 FAITH ROAD
71 RHEMA INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OSONGAMA ESTATE
72 DIAMOND AND GOLD CHRISTIAN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 140 NWANIBA ROAD
73 REDEEMED NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 12 CALABAR STREET
74 BEULAH INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ATIKU ABUBAKAR WAY
75 SAVEE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PLOT 50 EWET HOUSING
76 FULL LIFE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 6 NSIKAK EDUOK AVE.
                                                           -16-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
77 GLOBAL HOPE CHURCH NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT OKU IKONO
78 THE HAND OF GOD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 2 NUNG AKPAIME ST.
79 HEARTLAND NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OSONGAMA ESTATE
80 NEW APOSTOLIC NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA OFFOT
81 THE SALVATION ARMY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OF NSIKAK EDUOK AVE
82 JOYPRIME NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL YOUTH AVE. USE IKOT
83 KINGDOM HERITAGE MODEL SCHOOL IKOT EBIDO OKU
84 HIGH PRAISE INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UDOETTE STREET
85 TREVILLE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NUNG UYO IDORO
86 GOSHEN NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OBIO ETOI
87 NIGERIAN TREASURE UDOETTE STREET
88 GREAT MINDS ACADEMY NOAH UDO STREET
89 PECULIAR PEOPLE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL EBIYE HAVEN ESTATE
90 KINGS KID MONT. EWET
91 ETOI CITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL OBIO ETOI
92 GILBERT NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ANUA OFFOT
93 EARLY DAYS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIABONG
94 MARIAN LEGACY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL USE IKOT EBIO
95 ANOINTED FUTURE LEADERS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIABONG IKOT AKPAN
96 LIFE VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL NEPA LINE
97 ESSENCE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IDORO
98 REALITY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MBIABONG ETOI
99 TIM-EBI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AFIA ETOI STREET
100 ST. THOMASSES NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL A EDA LANE, USE OFFOT
101 ULTRA-EXCELLENCE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ABAK ROAD
102 NCI EARLY LEARNING CENTER BABANGIDA AVENUE
103 BRICKS ACADEMY UNIT 26 LINE J SAM E
104 MEFAMI INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 30 OSONGAMA
105 ALL GRACE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL SHELTER AFRIQUE
106 ST. VINCENT CENTRE OF INCLUSIVE ED. ADIAHAOBONG
107 IDAFILS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IFA IKOT OBONG
108 BLESSED LAND NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IFA IKOT UBOH
109 SEASONS INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ETIM UMANA ST.
110 THE SHIELD INTRENATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 66 IKOT ABASI STREET
111 ST. JOHN PAUL II SCHOOLS UYO
112 SPRING FIELD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL UYO
113 HOPELAND PRIME SCHOOL IFA ATAI
114 AWEFORTE MANOR PREPARATORY SCHOOL PLOT 78 K LINE EHE
115 VISTA HILLS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AKPASAK ESTATE
116 GRANDMA’S HOUSE CHILD CARE CENTRE 11 IKOT ABASI ST.
117 EL-PACIFIC MONTESSORI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL NSIKAK EDUOK AVE
118 QUA IBOE CHURCH NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOT EKPENE ROAD
119 MITORU INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IFA IKOT OKPON
120 QUA IBOE CHURCH NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL 2 ABAK ROAD
121 DUNAMIS ACADEMY UYO
122 UNIVERSAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ITIAM IKOT EBIA
123 SWEET JESUS INTERNATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IFA IKOT AKPABIO
124 FULFILLED LIFE ACADEMY IDORO
                                                           -17-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
125 EMMANSU NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IDORO
126 EMERALD MODEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL RING ROAD 3
127 GREEN PEARS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AKPASAK ESTATE
128 KINGS’ SEED ACADEMY ANUA OFFOT
129 EMERALD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AFAHA OKO
130 THE SHIELD INTRENATIONAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON ROAD
131 LITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL LFS HOUDSE AKPAN STREET
132 AUNTY JEWEL MONTESSORI ACADEMY AKPA IME STREET
133 FORTRESS ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL NWANIBA ROAD
134 THE OVERCOMERS NURSERY SCHOOL EDUOK AVENUE
135 CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP NURSERY SCHOOL AKA OFFOT
136 GRACIOUS STEPS ACADEMY IKOT OKUBO OFFOT
137 KINGSWAY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL EKANEM STREET
138 NIHMAR BASIC NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT OKPON ATOI
139 AUNTY ANNA NURSERY SCHOOL ANUA OFFOT
140 APEX INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IKOT OBIO IMO
141 KINGDOM WORD COVENANT SCHOOL AFAHA OFFOT
142 QUA IBOE CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL IKOT OKU IKONO
143 GRACEPOWER INTERNATIONAL LEGACY SCHOOL ITAM STREET NEPA LINE
144 SHEKINAH GLORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY NURSERY SCHOOL AKA-ETINAN ROAD
145 EDEN HILLS ACADEMY FED. HOUSING ABAK RD.
146 MERILEBON ACADEMY ITAM ETOI
147 NEW BIRTH CHRISTAN ACADEMY OSONGWA ESTATE
148 MARY DIVINE INT’L NURSERY SCHOOL AKA-OBOT IDIM RD.
149 FAIRHAND  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OSONGWA ESTATE
150 INSPIRE ACADEMY NURSERY SCHOOL IFA ATAI, ETOI
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
                                                           -18-  
     
  LIST OF PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN   
                                    AKWA IBOM STATE  
  ABAK L.G.A.  
1 QUEEN APOSTLE’S SEMINAR AFAHA OBONG
2 UNIVERSAL SECONDARY SCHOOL MANTA 1
3 TOWER OF IVORY SECONDARY SCHOOL EDIENE 
4 LORETO GIRLS JUNIORATE ERIAM AFAHA OBONG
5 CENTRAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL AFAHA OBONG
6 MARIA BROWN SECONDARY SCHOOL IKOT EDONG
7 ANIETE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY AFAHA OBONG
8 ENNON HIGH SCHOOL OKU ABAK
9 BISHOP UROM ACADEMY EKA NTO OBO
10 INDEPENDENT COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE ITUNG
12 GOODNEWS COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL MIDIM WATERSIDE
13 NSENTIP HIGH SCHOOL EKPAT IDUOT
12 HOLYFAMILY COLLEGE OKU ABAK
14 TRUMPET COLLEGE OKU ABAK
15 CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL NKO OTORO
     
  EASTERN OBOLO  
1 ST. AGNES SCHOOL IKO/BIANGA, IKO TOWN
     
  EKET  
1 TOUCHSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL IKOT UKUDOMO
2 WILLS COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL ETEBI STREET
3 Q.I.C. SECONDARY SCHOOL GRACE BILL ROAD
4 HOPE POWER COLLEGE IKOT NSIBIBE
5 BILSON SECONDARY SCHOOL AFAHA UKWA IBOK
6 DOMINION HIGH SCHOOL IKOT UKUDOMO
7 IMPERIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 13 ABANGOWO ST.
8 APOSTOLIC HIGH SCHOOL ESIT URUA
9 EXCELLENT COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE IKOT UDOMA
10 FRANKFURT TECHNICAL SCHOOL ODORO ENIN
11 ALEX COMMERCIAL SCHOOL IDUA ROAD
12 EKET COMMUNITY SCHOOL EFIO
13 DAYSPRING COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL IKOT UDOMA
14 AUNTY CHINNY’S HIGH SCHOOL GARDEN ESTATE 
15 DIVINE SEED HIGH SCHOOL EDIAM ST.
16 NOBLE SECONDARY SCHOOL BARRACKS ROAD
17 JOTIMACK TECHNICAL COLLEGE IDUNG UDO
18 SUNSHINE HIGH SCHOOL IKO IKUA ROAD
19 TEASURE HIGH SCHOOL MKPOK
20 FAITH ACADEMY IKOT UDOTA
21 NEW ERA SECONDARY SCHOOL EDEM UDO ST.
22 REVELATION SECONDARY SCHOOL STADIUM CLOSE
23 DIVINE ACADEMY NSIEN ST.
24 GLORIOUS VISION ACADEMY UDOFA ST.
25 FRAME COLLEGE CLINIC ROAD
                                                           -19-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
  ESIT EKET  
1  CHRISTIAN COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL IDUNG USIONG
2 MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL NTAK INYANG
3 LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL UQUO ESIT EKET
     
   ETINAN PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOL  
1 SLAWD PETERS COMPRESIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, ETINAN ETINAN
2 CALVARY VICTORY COMPREHENSIVE INSTITUTE, IKOT ESUA IKOT ESUA ETINAN LGA
3 SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, IKOT OBIO INYANG IKOT OBIO INYANG, ETINAN
4 COMPREHENSIVESECONDARY SCHOOL, EKOM IMAN EKOM IMAN , ETINAN LGA
5 BEULAH INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKOM IMAN EKOM IMAN , ETINAN LGA
6 EWIL SECONDARY SCHOOL, MBIOTO I MBIOTO I
7 ALTASECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, ETINAN ETINAN
8 QIC W/F SECONDARY SCHOOL, ADAHA ENAI ADAHA ENAI , ETINAN LGA
9 COMPREHENSIVESECONDARY SCHOOL, EKPENE UKPA EKPENE UKPA, ETINAN LGA
10 FORWARD COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, IKOT ABASI IKOT ABASI I, ETINAN LGA.
11 REGINA-REX HIGH SCHOOL ETINAN
     
  ETIM EKPO PRIVATE SECONDARY  
1 OBONG CHRISTIAN HIGH SCOOL, OBONG NTAK OBONG NTAK ,
2 GREAT FIATH CONPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, UTU IKOT EKPO UTU IKOT EKPO  
3 EKEMINI MODEL ACADEMY, UDUAGENEM UDUAGENEM 
4 FORESIGHT INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, INEN IKOT OKPO INEN IKOT OKPO
5 DIVINE COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OTORO OBONG OTORO OBONG 
6 DIVINE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE, ESA OBONG ESA OBONG
7 VICTORY CHRISTIAN COMPREHENSIVE HIGHSCHOOL, OMUMUNYAN OMUMUNYAN, ETIM EKPO
8 DIVINE FOUNDATION SECONDARY SCHOOL, UDIANGENEM UDIANGENEM , ETIM EKPO
9 NIGERIA CHRISTIAN  ACADEMY, URUK ATA IKOT AKPAN URUK ATA IKOT AKPAN 
10 NSITUK MODERN ACADEMY, ATAI NTO OBO ATAI NTO OBO, ETIM EKPO
11 ABAT HIGH SCHOOL, ABAT TOWN  ABAT TOWN ,ETIM EKPO
12 NTAWIN SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, IKOT ODONGO IKOT ODONGO ,ETIM EKPO
13 WISDOM BASED ACADEMY, IKOT MBOHO IKOT MBOHO, ETIM EKPO
14 COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, URUK ATA IKOT OTOK URUK ATA IKOT OTOK, 
15 INTEGRITY COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, UTU IDUNG AKPAN UTU IDUNG AKPAN , 
16 GRASP INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, OBONG UTIT IDIM OBONG UTIT IDIM , 
     
  IBENO PRIVATE SECONDARY  
1 SS PETER & PAUL`S SECONDARY SCHOOL, MKPANAK MKPANAK, IBENO LGA.
2 GREATER IBENO ALL STARS SCHOOLS UPENEKANG, IBENO
     
  IBESIKPO ASUTAN PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOL  
1 LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL, OBOT IDIM OBOT IDIM
2 CITY OF GOD, ITOKO ITOKO
3 GODSWILL SECONDARY SCHOOL, OBOT IDIM OBOT IDIM
4 MARYDIVINE HIGH SCHOOL, MBIKPONG IKOT EDIM MBIKPONG IKOT EDIM
5 ROYAL CROWN SECONDARY SCHOOL, MBIKPONG IKOT AFAHA MBIKPONG IKOT AFAHA
6 UDUAKU HIGH SCHOOL, IKOT OBIO NKAN IKOT OBIO NKAN
7 GOLDEN CHILD SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT OBIO NKO IKOT OBIO NKO
                                                           -20-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
8 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, NUNG ETTE NUNG ETTE
9 AKANEL COLLEGE, NUNG UKANA NUNG UKANA
10 LIBERTY MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT OKURE IKOT OKURE
11 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT ATANG ESSEN  IKOT ATANG ESSEN
12 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OBOT IDENG OBOT IDENG
13 BAYEM INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, NNA UMIANG NNA UMIANG
14 DATIKAN COLLEGE AFAHA ATAI
     
  IBIONO IBOM  
1 MASS SKILL ACQUISITION CENTRE, ASANTING ASANTING
2 BETHLEHEM HIGH SCHOOL, NKWA  NKWA
3 FULGA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, MBIABAM IBIONO MBIABAM IBIONO
4 MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, IBIAKU ITU UDO IBIAKU ITU UDO
5 COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL, NSAN NSAN
6 UDUAKOBONG SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCH., OBIO IBIONO OBIO IBIONO
7 UNION SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, OBIO IBIONO OBIO IBIONO
8 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, NTAN MBAT NTAN MBAT
9 PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, USE IKOT OKU USE IKOT OKU
10 IBIONO SOUTHERN COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCH. IBIAKUIKPEDIP IBIAKUIKPEDIP
11 MARY SLESSOR INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCH. IBIONO IBOM IBIONO IBOM
12 FUTURE LEADERS HIGH SCHOOL, IKOT DA IDEM IKOT DA IDEM
13 BRIGHT UNITY COLLEGE, NKWA  NKWA
14 MARY SLESSOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, USE IKOT OKU USE IKOT OKU
15 PROGRESSIVE SECONDARY COMM. SCH., MBIABONG EDEM EDIK MBIABONG EDEM EDIK
16 COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCH. NTAN EKERE NTAN EKERE
  IKA  
1 AFRED’S SCIENCE SCHOOL, IKOT AKPA ANWA IKOT AKPA ANWA
2 KING OF KINGS SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, IKOT INYANG IKOT INYANG
3 BRIGHT STEP INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, IKOT OKORON ATA IKOT OKORO ATA
4 BLESSED HOPE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, IKOT AKPAN OFFIONG IKOT AKPAN OFFIONG
5 MARY DAY CHRISTIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT INYANG IKOT INYANG
6 GRACEFIELD COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY ACADEMY, UDI IKA UDI IKA
7 VICTORY ACADEMY, OTOMO IKOT OTOMO IKOT
8 TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL, IKOT INYANG IKOT INYANG
9 REVEALED INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY, NTO NTO USO
     
  IKONO  
1 IMMACULATE SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, ITAK ITAK
2 LATT CARREY BAPTIST SECONDARY SCH., IKOT EFRE ITAK IKOT EFRE ITAK
3 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, EKPEMIONG ITAK EKPEMIONG ITAK
4 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCH. UKPAP UKPAP/IKOT AKPAN
5 COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCH. OBIO ITAK OBIO ITAK
6 CHRISTFORT COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, UYO OBIO UYO OBIO
7 THE PEOPLE’S MODERN HIGH SCHOOL, UKPOM  UKPOM
8 DETRIO SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCH., ITAK IKOT AKPANADEM ITAK IKOT AKPANDEM
9 EBASION COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, NDIYA ETOK NDIYA ETOK
10 UNITY SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, ODUK ODUK
11 DANUKO SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, ASANTING ASANTING
                                                           -21-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
12 EFECTIVE MODEL HIGH SCHOOL, AFAHA EDIENE AFAHA EDIENE
13 PROVIDENCE SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, AKA EKPEME AKA EKPEME
14 UNCLE PETER’S INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, UKPOM UKPOM
15 EMILE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, EDIENE EDIENE
16 DIVINE GRACE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT UDOFIA ITA IKOT UDOFIA ITA
17 AWIN INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, UKPAP EKPAN ITAK UKPAP EKPAN ITAK
     
  IKOT ABASI  
1 METHODIST SECONDARY SCHOOL, ETE ETE
2 ALEXMA SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT ABASI IKOT ABASI
3 ALSCON STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT ABASI IKOT ABASI
4 PROGRESSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKON OKON
5 MIDTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL, EDEMEYA EDEMEYA
6 QIC SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT OSUDU IKOT OSUDU
7 AKAMA GIRL’S HIGH SCHOOL, ESSENE ESSENE
8 UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT OBONG IKOT OBONG
9 SHINNING STAR SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT OBONG IKOT OBONG
10 LIFE FOUNDATION SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT ETENGHE IKOT ETENGHE
11 HEBINGER SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKWA IKWA
12 REGINA COELI SECONDARY SCHOOL, ESSENE ESSENE
13 ETE TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ETE ETE
     
  IKOT EKPENE  
1 ST. PAUL’S COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCH., IMEK ROAD 10 IMEK ROAD,IKOT EKPENE
2 MIDTOWN SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCH., UDOFA UKPONG ST. UDOFA UKPONG ST , 
3 EDEMSCO COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCH., IKOT EDEM IKOT EDEM,IKOT EKPENE
4 MODERN SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, OKOP ETO ROAD OKOP ETO ROAD 
5 COMMUNITY SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCH., URUA OBO URUA OBO IKOT EKPENE
6 ITAI COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, ABIAKPO IKOT OBO ABIAKPO IKOT OBO,
7 CHRISTIAN  SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCH., ABIAKPO IKOT ESSIEN ABIAKPO IKOT ESSIEN
8 METHODIST GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL, UTU IKPE UTU IKPE , IKOT EKPENE
9 IMMANUEL COLLEGE, IBIAKPAN  IBIAKPAN , IKOT EKPENE
10 EDWINA COLLEGE, URUK USO URUK USO, IKOT EKPENE
11 URBAN HIGH SCHOOL,NKAP  NKAP IKOT EKPENE,
12 APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT EKPENE IKOT EKPENE
13 RITMAN COLLEGE, IKOT ABIA IDEM IKOT ABIA IDEM 
14 OKONOSCO COMPREHENSIVE SEC. SCH., ABA ROAD ABA ROAD , IKOT EKPENE
15 CONFIDENT COMPREHENSIVE SEC. SCH., ABIAKPO EDEM IDEM ABIAKPO EDEM IDEM
16 HOLY CHIILD GIRL’ SECONDARY SCH., IFUHO IFUHO ,ABA ROAD 
17 LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL, IKOT OBONG  IKOT OBONG EDONG,
18 HIGH LEVEL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCH., IKOT UBO IKOT UBO, IKOT EKPENE
19 LIBERTY COLLEGE, IKOT IDEM IKOT IDEM, IKOT EKPENE
20 CHRIS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT UBO IKOT UBO, IKOT EKPENE
21 KENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT OBONG EDONG IKOT OBONG EDONG,
22 PREMIUM COLLEGE, ABAK OKO ABAK OKO,IKOT EKPENE
23 GREENFIELD COLLEGE, WATER BOARD ROAD WATER BOARD ROAD,
24 HOPE MISSION SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABA ROAD 206 ABA ROAD, EKPENE
25 HUNTACO COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT EKPENE IKOT EKPENE
                                                           -22-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
26 TOPFAITH LEGACY COLLEGE, IBIAKPAN  IBIAKPAN , IKOT EKPENE
27 GLOBAL GIFTED COLLEGE, EKOISO ROAD 21 EKOISO ROAD
28 DUNHESS PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKONO ROAD 9 IKONO ROAD 
29 MIMIL SECONDARY SCHOOL, AMANYAM ROAD AMANYAM , IKOT EKPENE
30 GOD’S RESTORATION CITY INTERNATIONAL SEC. SCH., UTU IKPE UTU IKPE , IKOT EKPENE
31 PINNACLE COLLEGE OKONKO ROAD
32 FORESIGHT INT’L ACADEMY 88 ABA RD.  IKOT AKPAN ABIA
33 ENSOP TECHNICAL COLLEGE ABIAKPO IKOT ESIEN
34 SCRIPTURE UNION HIGH SCHOOL IKOT EKPENE
     
  INI LGA PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOL  
1 SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, MBIABONG IKOT UDOFIA MBIABONG IKOT UDOFIA,
2 FRANCO SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, ANANAMONG ANANAMONG, INI LGA
3 PRINCE MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, IGTAK IKOT OBIOISE IGTAK IKOT OBIOISE
4 COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, UKWOK UKWOK , INI LGA
5 LIFE AND LIGHT COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, ODORO IKPE ODORO IKPE, INI LGA
6 CHRISTIAN CONPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, IBAM EDET IBAM EDET, INI LGA
7 METHODIST COLLEGE, EDEM IDIM EDEM IDIM IBAKESI
8 DIKKO SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, EDEM IDIM EDEM IDIM IBAKESI
9 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, MBIABET MBIABET IKPE
  ITU PRIVATE SECONDARY  
1 ODUDUMA SECONDARY COMMMERCIAL SCHOOL, EFI ITAM EFI ITAM  , ITU LGA
2 ROWTH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, ITU ITU
3 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKU IBOKU  OKU IBOKU
4 CONFIDENCE TRINITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ITU ITU
5 IDEAL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, IKOT EKWERE IKOT EKWERE  ,ITU LGA
6 CONMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, MBAK TIA MBAK TIA, ITU LGA
7 JIMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL, AFAHA UBONG AFAHA UBONG
8 ROYAL COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, ITU HILL ITU HILL, ITU LGA
9 CHRISTIAN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY, IKOT AYAN IKOT AYAN, ITU LGA
10 MONEF HIGH SCHOOL, IKOT EBOM ITAM IKOT EBOM ITAM ,ITU LGA
11 WORLD FAITH HIGH SCHOOL, ITU ITU
12 EKEMINI-ABASI MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ITU ITU
13 NEW JESSY INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT EKWERE IKOT EKWERE  ,ITU LGA
14 PATFON HIGH SCHOOL, ITU ITU
15 SUREWAY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, ITU ITU
16 SUCCESS GENERATION HIGH SCHOOL, ITU ROAD ITU ROAD , ITU LGA
17 JUPEPASIL INTERNATIONAL SEC. SCH., IKOTEPUT ITAM IKOTEPUT ITAM , ITU LGA
18 REDEEMED SCHOOL, MBIAK ITAM III MBAK ITAM III
19 GREATER GRACE SECONDARY SCH IKOT MBONDE ITAM
20 EKONG/RICHARD’S MEMORIAL SCHOOL IKOT NTU OKU IBOKU
21 WORD OF FAITH NO. 14 ENEN AFAHA
     
  MBO  
1 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IBAKA IBAKA
2 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, UNYENGHE UNYENGHE
3 UDA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OFFI UDA OFFI UDA
4 SALIENT CO0LLEGE, IBAKA IBAKA
                                                           -23-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
  MKPAT ENIN  
1 TAC SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT OBIOKOI IKOT OBIOKOI
2 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT ABIA IKOT ABIA
3 PENTECOSTAL ASSEMBLY SECONDARY SCHOOL, MINYA NTAK MINYA NTAK
4 HOPE ACADEMY, IKOTEKPENE IKOTEKPENE
5 A.M.E ZION SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT OBIOEKPONG IKOT OBIOEKPONG
6 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT AYAN IKOT AYAN
7 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ITON IKOT ENYINE ITON IKOT ENYINE
8 DOMINION COLLEGE, IKOT EKONG IKOT EKONG
     
  NSIT ATAI  
1 DANSON SECONDARY SCHOOL, UYO AFIA UYO AFIA 
2 MIGRANT SECONDARY SCHOOL, IBAKANG IBAKANG
     
  NSIT IBOM  
1 ASANG COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, OBOETIM OBOETIM
2 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ANYAM NSIT ANYAM NSIT
3 ONWARD SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, MBIOKPORO MBIOKPORO I
4 IMMANUEL LUTHERAN ACADEMY, MBAK NSAIT MBAK NSAIT
5 CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, OBOYO IKOT ITA OBOYO IKOT ITA
6 COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OBOATAI OBOATAI
7 SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL, AFAHA OFFIONG AFAHA OFFIONG
8 COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, AFAHA ABIA AFAHA ABIA
9 MARTHA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, AFAHA NSIT AFAHA NSIT
10 ABU IVY TECHNICAL COLLEGE, OBOYO IKOT ITA OBOYO IKOT ITA
11 SUCCESSFUL VILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL, EDEBOM I EDEBOM I
12 PINNACLE HIGH SCHOOL MKPONG STREET
     
  NSIT UBIUM  
1 UBIUM COMMUNITYSECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT AKPAN ABIA IKOT AKPAN ABIA
2 WAZEE ACADEMY, IKOT ESEN UBIUM IKOT ESEN UBIUM
3 JABUK HIGH SCHOOL, IKOT NTUNG IKOT NTUNG
4 SALVATION ARMY SECONDARY SCHOOL, AKAI UBIUM AKAI UBIUM
5 DANIEL JOSEPH ACADEMY, IKOT AKAN IKOT AKAN
     
  OBOT AKARA  
1 GODSWILL SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT IDEM UDO IKOT IDEM UDO
2 STANDARD SECONDARY SCHOOL, OBOT AKARA OBOT AKARA
3 ETDA SECONDARY SCHOOL, NTO ETON NTO ETON
4 ZENITH HIGH SCHOOL, IKOT AMBA IKOT AMBA
5 ST. COLUMBANUS SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKWEN IKWEN
6 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT ABIA OSOM IKOT ABIA OSOM
7 IDEAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OBOT AKARA OBOT AKARA
8 ST. PAUL COLLEGE, USAKA ANNANG USAKA ANNANG
     
  OKOBO  
1 A.M.E ZION SECONDARY SCHOOL, MBOKPU ODUOBO MBOKPU ODUOBO
2 ODU COLLEGE, EBIGHI EBIGHI
                                                           -24-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
  ONNA  
1 EGAD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, ONUNG OKU EKANEM ONUNG OKU EKANEM
2 BLESSED FOUNDATION COLLEGE, AWA IMAN AWA IMAN 
3 CEPHAS HIGH SCHOOL, UKPANA UKPANA
     
  ORON  
1 COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, ORON EYO ABASI
2 METHODIST BOY’S HIGH SCHOOL, ORON ORON
3 MAFON SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, ORON ORON
4 NATIONAL SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, ORON ORON
5 FRANK COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, ORON ORON
6 IMMANUEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORON ORON
7 INFANT JESUS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORON ORON
8 BRAIN-WAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORON ORON
9 DESU SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORON ORON
10 QUEEN PEECARES HIGH SCHOOL, ORON ORON
11 ONYIEME GLORIOUS COLLEGE, ORON ORON
12 EFIEDU SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORON ORON
13 ROYAL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, ORON ORON
14 IMMACULATE SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORON ORON
15 RIVERA SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORON ORON
16 GOLDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORON ORON
17 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORON MBOKPU EYOKAN
18 COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, OKOSSI OKOSSI
19 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, UKUKO UKUKO
20 UBODUNG COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORUKO ORUKO
21 ST. DOMINIC COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE NO. 32 ISANGEDIGHI STREET
22 CHRIST KNOWLEDGE MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL EDU-AKAN, UYA ORO, ORON
     
  ORUK ANAM  
1 GOD’STIME SECONDARY SCHOOL NTENGE AKANA NTENGE AKANA
2 COMMUNITY SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCH. IKOT IKPENE IKOT IKPENE
3 THE APOSTOLIC CHURCH SECONDARY SCH. IKOT AKPAN IBESIT IKOT AKPAN IBESIT
4 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, EDIENE ATAI EDIENE ATAI
5 SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE, EKPARAKWA EKPARAKWA
6 ALL SAINT SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKPARAKWA EKPARAKWA
7 DIVINE COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT UDO ADUAK IKOT UDO ADUAK
8 STANDARD COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT AKPAN IKOT AKPAN/IKOT OK
9 MODERN COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IBIANGA VILLAGE IBIANGA VILLAGE
10 COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE SEC. SCH. IKOT INYANG I IKOT INYANG I
11 COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ATA ESSIEN OBIOKPA ATA ESSIEN OBIOKPA
12 SEAT OF WISDOM COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCH. IBIANGA IBIANGA
13 WOREN HIGH SCHOOL, IKOT OKO IKOT OKO
14 EFFECTIVE INSTRUMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT OBIOFRE IKOT OBIOFRE
15 ST. ANNIE COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OBIO NDOT OBIO NDOT
16 AFRICAN CHRISTIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, USUNG ITIAT USUNG ITIAT
     
     
                                                           -25-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
  UDUNG UKO  
1 APOSTOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL, UDUNG UKO UDUNG UKO
     
  UKANAFUN  
1 EXCELLENCE COMPREHENSIVE SEC. SCH. IKOT AKPAN AFAHA IKOT AKPAN AFAHA
2 KINGS AND QUEENS CHRISTIAN COLLEGE, IKOT AKPA NKUK IKOT AKPA NKUK
3 GATEWAY STANDARD ACADEMY, IKOT AKPA NKUK IKOT AKPA NKUK
4 IVI COLLEGE, IKOT AKPAN AFAHA IKOT AKPAN AFAHA
5 UNIQUE COMPREHENSIVE, UKANAFUN UKANAFUN
6 CHRISTIAN COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCH. IKOT OKU USUNG IKOT OKU USUNG
7 COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE  SECONDARY SCH. IKOT EFFIONG IKOT EFFIONG
8 STELLA MARIS GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT ETIM IKOT ETIM
9 COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE  SECONDARY SCH. USUNG ATAI USUNG ATAI
10 STAR COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT OTOIWO IKOT OTOIWO
11 NKEK STANDARD SECONDARY SCHOOL, NKEK NKEK
12 CHRISTIAN COMPREHENSIVE SEC. SCH., IKOTUDO MBANG  IKOT UDO MBANG
13 COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN  SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKOYO OKOYO
14 COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE  SECONDARY SCHOOL, EDEM IDIM EDEM IDIM
15 GOODSHEPHERD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, IKOT AKPA NKUK IKOT AKPA NKUK
16 ANNANG PEOPLE’S COMPREHENSIVE SEC. SCH. ORUK OTONG ORUK OTONG
17 UDOMFU INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, NTO OKON NTO OKON
     
  URUAN  
1 MBOHO UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IDU URUAN IDU URUAN
2 COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, IDU URUAN IDU URUAN
3 ALL SAINT SECONDARY SCHOOL, IBIKPE URUAN IBIKPE URUAN
4 ASSUMPTION GIRLS’ JUNIORATE SECONDARY SCH. NDON EBOM NDON EBOM
5 EDGEMAC INTERNATIONAL MODEL SCHOOL, ITUK MBANG ITUK MBANG
6 GOD’SWILL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE IBIAKU STRRET
7 SEASONS’ INT’L SECONDARY SCHOOL MKPAP OKO, IFIAYONG USUK
     
  UYO  
1 ANUA HIGH SCHOOL, ANUA OFFOT ANUA OFFOT
2 COMMUNITY SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, OFFOT USUNG OFFOT USUNG IFIAYONG
3 ROYAL CHRISTIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKPRI NSUKARA EKPRI NSUKARA
4 ADIAHAOBONG SECONDARY COMM. SCHOOL, ENIONG OFFOT ENIONG OFFOT
5 CITY UNION ACADEMY, DONALD ETIABET DONALD ETIABIET
6 KING SOLOMON SECONDARY SCHOOL, BEN UDO BEN UDO
7 ST. BRIAN MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, UTK AVENUE DOMINIC UTK AVE
8 ST. BENEDICT HIGH SCHOOL, UTK AVENUE DOMINIC UTK AVE
9 VICTORY HIGH SCHOOL, EFFIAT OFFOT EFFIAT OFFOT
10 FORTUNE HIGH SCHOOL, EFFIAT OFFOT EFFIAT OFFOT
11 NUCO SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKPA ROAD IKPA ROAD
12 JEVIC SCIENCE SCHOOL, IBOKO STREET IBOKO STREET
13 FULGA SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT EKPENE ROAD IKOT EKPENE ROAD
14 KINGS COLLEGE, IKOT EKPENE ROAD IKOT EKPENE ROAD
15 SUCCESS PILLAR SECONDARY SCHOOL, USANGA UDO USANGA UDO
16 CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL, IDORO IDORO
                                                           -26-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
17 THE LIGHT INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, IDORO IDORO
18 EVANGEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, AKA ITAM AKA ITIAM
19 JESUS SAVES SECONDARY SCHOOL, IFA IKOT OKPON IFA IKOT OKPON
20 THE APOSTOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL,ORON ROAD ORON ROAD
21 RAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL,NSUKARA NISIM ROAD, NSUKARA
22 NESON SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT EBIDO OKU IKOT EBIDO OKU
23 SCRIPTURE UNION SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOT ABASI STREET IKOT ABASI STREET
24 SAINTHOOD HIGH SCHOOL, IKOT OKU IKONO IKOT OKU IKONO
25 SAINT COLLEGE, USE OFFOT USE OFFOT
26 GRACELAND HIGH SCHOOL, UYO UYO
27 UWAKMFONABASI SECONDARY SCHOOL, ATAN OFFOT ATAN OFFOT
28 REWARD SECONDARY SCHOOL, BABANGIDA AVENUE BABANGIDA AVE.
29 NIGERIAN CHRISTIAN INSTITUTE, BABANGIDA AVENUE BABANGIDA AVE.
30 IDORENYIN SECONDARY SCHOOL, ANUA OFFOT ANUA OFFOT
31 FULL LIFE SECONDARY SCHOOL, EDUOK AVENUE NSIKAK EDUOK AVE.
32 NOBLES INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ATAN OFFOT ATAN OFFOT
33 LEGEND COLLEGE, INYANG ST. 5 EMA INYANG ST
34 CENTENARY STAR COLLEGE, FOUR TOWN FOUR TOWNS
35 BIDAMEE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, EDA LANE 4 EDA LANE
36 CARDINAL EKANEM SEMINARY, UTK AVENUE DOMINIC UTK AVE
37 GOSHEN SECONDARY SCHOOL, OBIO ETOI OBIO ETOI
38 ULTRA EXCELLENCE MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, AFAHA OFFOT AFAHA OFFOT
39 ARCHBISHOP USANGA MEMORIAL SEC. SCHOOL, OBIO IMO EDIENE IKOT OBIO IMO
40 KING’S KIDS CHRISTIAN INT’L HIGH SCHOOL EWET HOUSING ESTATE
41 HOPELAND PRIME SCHOOL (SEC) IFA ATAI, MBAK ROAD
42 EXTRA GRACE COLLEGE IFA IKOT AKPABIO ROAD MBIABONG IKOT ESSIEN
43 DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL NUNG UYO IDORO
44 PRECIOUS SEED SECONDARY SCHOOL IKOT AYAN IKONO
45 DAZZLE INT’L HIGH SCHOOL NO. 20 DAZZLE AVE. EKPRI NSUKARAQ
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
                                                           -27-  
S/N NAME OF SCHOOL PHYSICAL LOCATION/ADDRESS
     
  LIST OF PRIVATE TECHNICAL SCHOOLS IN   
  AKWA IBOM STATE  
1 COMMUNITY TECHNICAL COLLEGE IKPE ANNANG, ESSIEN UDIM
2 TECHNICAL COLLAGE OBOIKOT IKOT ITA, NSIT IBOM
3 ICIDR COMPUTER &MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE 3, ALDERTON ROAD , IKOT EKPENE
4 IKPAISONG TECHNICAL/VOCATIONAL SCH. IKOT AKPA
5 FUNDATION TECHNICAL COLLEGE IKOT ETO VILLAGE, IBESIKPO
6 DANIEL ARCHIBONG TECHNICAL SCHOOL ITAI IDORO , IBIONO IBOM
7 METROPOLITAN VOCATIONAL INSTITUDE 16B IBONG ROAD ,IKOT EKPENE
8 UNITY TECHNICAL COLLEGE ASANONG , IBIONO IBOM
9 EDEMAYA TECHNICAL INSTITUDE IKOT IYIRE EDEMAYA, IKOT ABASI
10 CHRISNORA VACATION INSTITUDE 10, ITIAM STREET, UYO
11 COMMUNITY TECHNICAL COLLEGE IKOT OTOINYIE, URUAN LGA
12 VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL COLLEGE IKOT EKO IBON, ONNA LGA
13 REDEEMER TECHNICAL COLLEGE ALXISI AKPAN , MKPAT ENIN
14 AFUDO VOCATIONALTECHNICAL SCHOOL 50 UDO-UDOMA AVE. ,UYO.
15 BASSEY UDOSEN UMOREN SCIENCE&TECH. INST. 48 IKPA , URUAN
16 KINGDOM SECONDARY & TECHNICAL COLLEGE IKOT AKPABIN, NSIT UBIUM
17 MBAWA VOCATIONALTRAINING SCH.  AMAMONG , OKOBO
18 ROYAL INSTITUDE OFART &SCIENCE UYO
18 ROYAL INSTITUDE OFART &SCIENCE UYO